Contact Facilities

Construction Staff

(Open)
Administrative Assistant Construction
Machinery Hall, Room 100
Office: (336) 454-1126 Ext. 50391
Fax: (336) 819-2024

Arthur Foh
Construction Coordinator
Machinery Hall, Room 107
Office: (336) 454-1126 Ext. 50199

Billy Harris
Special Projects Coordinator
Machinery Hall, Room 105
Office: (336) 454-1126 Ext. 50244

Charles Young
Construction Coordinator
Machinery Hall, Room 108
Office: (336) 454-1126 Ext. 50586

Physical Plant Staff

(OPEN)
Director of Physical Plant
Office: (336) 454-1126

Lee DuVall
Asst. Director of Physical Plant
Machinery Hall, Room 154-B
Phone: 336 454-1126 Ext. 50164
Cell: 336-451-0960

Wanda Turner
Administrative Assistant Physical Plant
Machinery Hall, Room 100
Office: (336) 454-1126 Ext. 50544
Fax Number: (336) 819-2024

Custodial Services Staff

Sandra Lindsay-Hardge
Custodial Services Manager
Office: (336) 454-1126 Ext. 50242


Lee Walker - Second Shift Supervisor
ext. 50266


William Timpson - Third Shift Supervisor
ext. 50266

 


Staff

Wes Koontz

Mary Adams
Ricky Barley
Greg Briggs
Cindy Carpenter
Gary Carpenter
Reggie Dillard
Charles Hammons
Columbus Harbison
Annie Hilton
Avis Hoskins
Addiis Ingelton
Carol Kirkpatrick
Teresa Leazer



Donald Mitchall
Rhonda Mock
Rosalyn Oldham
Stanley Peake
Calvin Roach
Calvin Roberson
Ricardo Scrubb
George Swann
Vivian Thomas
Curtis Todd
Angela Walls
Ronnie Wimbush


General Maintenance Staff

Jack Polakowski
Manager / General Maintenance
Office: (336) 334-4822 Ext. 50217

Mark Whisenhunt
Senior Maintenance Technician
Ext. 50544

Jim Vigrass
Painter
Ext. 50444

Tracey Smith
Maintenance Technician I
Ext. 50544

Randy Thompson
Maintenance Assistant
Ext. 50544

Anthony Garner
Maintenance Technician I
Ext. 50544

David Kindead
Maintenance Technician I
Ext. 50544

Jimmy Fairley
Maintenance Technician II
Ext. 50544

Terry Redmon
Maintenance Assistant
Ext. 50544


HVAC/Electrical/Fleet

(open)
HVAC Technician I
Ext. 50544

Gary Hayes
HVAC Technician II
Ext. 50544

Joe Willard
HVAC Technician II
Ext. 50544

Frank Wetzel
HVAC Technician II
Ext. 50544

Britt Ridge
Preventive Maintenance Technician
Ext. 50527

Rodney Coble
Electrician II
Ext. 50544

(open)
Electrician II
Ext. 50544

Michael Powell
Electrician I
Ext. 50544


Rodney Tonkins
Electrician I
Ext. 50544

Brandon Thorne
Vehicle Services Technician
Ext. 50208

Landscaping & Environment Staff

Robert Meyer
Grounds Department Manager
Office: (336) 334-4822 Ext. 50374

Joe Attayek
Senior Grounds Worker
Ext. 50544

Anthony Edwards
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544

Steve Mason
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544

Mark Miller
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544

 

 

T. J. Allen
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544

Herman Walters
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544

Justin Brown
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544

Matt Davis
Grounds Crew Worker
Ext. 50544


Last update 02/20/2014