Give Now

MAKING A DIFFERENCE IS EASY

By giving to the GTCC
Foundation, your
contribution impacts the
lives of students who will
go on to play important
roles in our community.
Click here to see the
various ways to donate.

GIVE NOW

In Memory of:
Dental Hygiene (in memory of Dr. L.P. Megginson, Jr.)
Donors
Anthem Leather, Inc.
Elizabeth H. Conner
Robert L. Daniel
Stuart B. Fountain
Irving Desalvo Russell & Ragno LLP
Paul Kwon DDS PA
Beth S. Lattimore
Deborah F. Novak
T. E. Sikes
Charles H. Surles
Charles W. Surles Jr.
Dennis Torney, Torney Mohorn Mohorn Morgan & Baird, D.D.S.,
Tommy D. Upchurch DDS

Edna's Kids (in memory of Dr. Vasti Lewis)
Donor
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos

GTCC Memorial Garden (in memory of Brian Satterfield)
Donors
Kathy S. Clark
Deborah Fondow

Unrestricted Fund
Donors
Jim and Ann Morgan - A & J Enterprises (In memory of Evon Dean)
Joan P. Bingham (in memory of Kirk Bingham)
C.W. Irvin Jr. (in memory of Evon Dean)

Honors Gifts:
Cline Observatory
Donor
Kellie Melinda (in honor of William Joseph Osterholt)

Criminal Justice Scholarship
Donors
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of Dean Robertson)
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of Bill Lanning)

Dental Assisting Scholarship
Donor
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of faculty)

Dental Hygiene Scholarship
Donor
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of faculty)

Developmental Education Endowed Scholarship
Donor
Ginger D. Miller (in honor of George Fouts)

Edna's Kids
Donor
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of Steve and Edna Hurley)

EMS Program Support
Donor
Rebecca H. Boone (in honor of Dr. Don Cameron)

English Dept.
Donor
Jerry S. Sain (in honor of Caroline Sain Duncan)

Fire Science Program Scholarship
Donor
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of Lloyd Stanley)

Food Pantry
Donors
Myles and Cita Cohen (in honor of Norman and Sylvia Samet)
Construction (in honor of Barbara Moser)
GTCC Library Staff (in honor of Ron Glass)
Bernice W. Skirboll and Friends (in honor of Sylvia Samet)

General Scholarships
Donors
Carolina Bank (in honor of Dr. Don Cameron)
Clem and Hayes Clement (in honor of Jayne Cameron)

Quick Jobs Scholarship
Donor
Deborah L. Hooper (In honor of Dr. Don Cameron)

Samuels/Schena Dental Scholarship
Donors
Richard and Ruth Schena (in honor of Richard Schena)
Richard and Ruth Schena (in honor of Donna Schena)
Richard and Ruth Schena (in honor of Richard Schena and Donna Schena)
Richard and Ruth Schena (in honor of Donna Schena)

Theatre Dept Support
Donor
Charles and Barbara Stinnett (in honor of Bill Lewis)

Unrestricted Fund
Donors
Joanne Bluethenthal (in honor of Dr. Don Cameron)
Strib Boynton (in honor of Dr. Don Cameron)
Guilford City County Insurance Advisory Committee (in honor of Dr. Don Cameron)

Thomas and Lucille Williams and Lundee Amos Scholarship
Donor
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos (in honor of Dr. Don Cameron)

Gifts In Kind:
Donors
All Pets Considered
BASF Corporation
Bentley High Point
Jenequa Breeze
Canada Cutlery, Inc.
Chief/Collision Training
Collision Repair Education Foundation
Mark R. Downs
Tom English III
Family Video Store
Fastenal
Follett Higher Education Group
Food Lion Store 2531
Rick J. Foster
Roger Stewart Fristoe
Richard Fritz
Gate City Pharmacy
Hornets Nest Region
Ingersoll Rand
Jared - The Galleria of Jewelry
Michael F. Johnson
John Kasarda
John D. Kerr
Keystone Automotive
John Ledbetter
Bill Lewis
Lowes Foods Stores, Inc.
Lowes Home Improvement
Marsh Furniture Company
Dean Martin
Joey and Janette McNeill
Eric Medlin
Northern Tool and Equipment
OTB Machinery INC
Perky's Cafe
SEM
Sarah C. Shoaf D.D.S.
Gloria M. Smith
Southeastern Booth Supply
Starbucks Shoppes at Deep River
Toshi's Cafe
Jessica Tutterow
Unique Office Solutions, Inc.
Unique Uniforms and Apparel
Barbara Van Cleve
Karen Warner
Wescosa-Florida, Inc.
Alison Wiers

GTCC Foundation Golf Classic 2012:
Title Sponsor ($30,000)
TCDI
Presenting Partner
Wyndham Championship
Reception Sponsor ($7,500)
Samet Corporation
Shoe and Shoebag Sponsor ($5,000)
Cone Health
Breakfast Sponsor ($4,000)
Lorrilard
Premier Gift Sponsor ($4,000)
Ralph Lauren
Lunch Sponsor ($4,000)
BB&T
Beverage Cart Sponsor ($4,000)
Sheetz
Team Sponsors ($2,500)
Brady Trane
TIMCO
Wyndham
Marcia Sears Regan
Bruce Taylor, Praesage
Billy Ragsdale
High Point Bank
VF Corporation
David Griffin
Premier Commercial Bank
KI
Seawell/Gibbs
Range Sponsor ($1,000)
Verity
Level One Hole Sponsor
($1,000)
High Point Regional Hospital
Level Three Hole Sponsor ($250)
McPherson's Bar & Grille

GTCC Golf Classic Gifts In Kind:
Lundee Amos
Bennett Gallaries & Company
The Bistro
Mark Brazil
Susan Bright
Jim Burgio
Classic C Store Fixtures LLC
Comfort Suites of Greensboro
Converting Technology
Courtyard Marriot High Point
Fairfield Inn
Gaye Dillon
Giovanni's
Great Harvest Bread
Martin and Lou Green
HarleyDavidson of Greensboro
Jamestown Y
Sharon Katana
Legacy Paddle Sports
LinwoodFurniture
Marisol
Olive Garden
George Ragsdale
Gallucci Sculptor
Shugart
Fanny Taylor

Active Muti-Year Pledges:
$100,000+
Steve and Judy James
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
The Ragsdale Family
Norman and Sylvia Samet
TCDI

$15,000-$99,000
Jim and Ann Morgan
Triad Retirement Living Association

$5,000-$14,999
Jim and Susan Bryant
Clem and Hayes Clement
Danny and Karen Davis
Charlene Reavis Green
Tobee and Leonard Kaplan
David S. Miller

Up to $4,999
Carolina Bank
Judy Miller
Jim and Ann Morgan

Gifts to GTCC Foundation:
$100,000+
Foundation for the Carolinas
The Joseph M. Bryan Foundation
Gladys Sears

$15,000-$99,000
Anonymous
Bank of America
Robert A. Bruggeworth

Community Foundation of Greater Greensboro
Sally and Alan W. Cone
High Point Dental Society
Joseph M. Bryan Foundation of Greater Greensboro
MDC, Inc.
Novant Health, Inc.
Marcia Sears Regan
Tannenbaum-Sternberger Foundation, Inc.
TCDI
TransTech Pharma, Inc.

$5,000-$14,999
Arthur and Joanne Bluethenthal
Brady Trane Service, Inc.
Duke Energy Foundation
The Earl N. Phillips, Jr. Family Foundation
The Grainger Foundation
Vicki J. Hancock
High Point Regional Health System
Johnston Properties, Inc.
Lincoln Financial Group
Al Lineberry, Jr.
Dr. Denene Lofland
Lee Lofland
Lorillard Tobacco Company
Leonidus Yale Miller, Jr.
Moses Cone Health System
Pearson Education
Samet Corporation/SRS Inc II
Save The Montagnard People Foundation, Inc.
SJ Edwards Foundation
Timco Aviation Services
Ralph A. Walker

$2,500-$4,999
Dr. Lundee Williams Amos
BB&T
Dr. Donald W. Cameron
D. H. Griffin Wrecking Company
Steven J. Frost
High Point Bank
Deborah L. Hooper
Incentive's, Inc.
Sandie Kirkland
Krueger International, Inc.
Presage
Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP
Tulsa Community Foundation
VF Services
Well Spring

$1,000-$2,499
AT&T, North Carolina
Neil Belenky
Susan Bright
Amy Brown
Malinda Carmon
Patricia F. Cates
Sam Chinnis
Ed Clement
J. Patrick Danahy
Domer & Company, Inc.
D.S. Miller, Inc.
Duke Energy
The Duke Energy Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Barry Frank
Ed Frye
Gannett Foundation
Guilford County Dental Society
Guilford Mills Foundation
Hagan Davis Mangum Barrett Langley Hale
Elaine B. Hamil
Margaret M. Hamil
High Point Citizens Police Academy
High Point University
Brenda Kays
Dr. Lee Kinard
Lisa Koretoff
Dr. Paul Kwon, DDS PA
LAMB Foundation of NC, Inc.
Landmark Aviation
Angela Y. Leak
Leslie Enterprises, Inc.
Lexair Electronics
Paul H. Livingston, Jr.
Manton Financial Services, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Martin
Janette McNeill
Cheryl K. Menzies
Parker Hannifin Foundation
Dr. Randy Parker
Jackie L. Pettiford
Alan Pike
Randolph County Dental Society
Tim Rice
Christy Ridgill
Linda L. Schneider
Scottie Seaver
Sheetz
Lois Smith
Rae Marie Smith
State of NC -Department of Insurance
Leroy Stokes
Jeanne Tannenbaum
Dr. Jerry Sue Thornton
Steven Trivette
United Guaranty Corporation
Mary J. West
Alison Wiers
Hank Wilkinson

$250-$999
Action Greensboro
Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Aetna Giving Campaign
Carol Ashbaugh
Michael D. Benz
Susan A Benz
Dr. Anthony E. Biancardi
Morris Boswell
Roy Edward Bowling
Strib Boynton
Angela K Broadus
David R. Brown
JoAnn M. Buck
Connie Carroll
David Carruthers
Jerry Clark
Marie Cook
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Coon
Stephany Cousins
Myles Cohen
Ron Cox
William Crawford
Berrilyn Cross
Shawn Dee
Velina H. Ebert
David Eisenberg
Electric Supply & Equipment Company
Kay C. English
Jeff Faircloth
Darlinda Finch
Audrey Floyd
Deborah Fondow
Dr. Richard J. Foster
George M. Fouts
Pat Freeman
Terence R. Garraway
Beverley Gass
Geneva Corporation
Jackie Greenlee
GTCC Nursing Class 2010
GTCC Nursing Class of 2011
Guilford City County Insurance Advisory Committee
H.P. Chapter NCSMA
Mark T Hagenbuch
Robert Halpin
Dennis and Barbara Hands
Harley-Davidson of Greensboro
Clint Harris
Anna Hartgrove
Heat Transfer Sales
Cheryl Hemric
High Point Dental Society
Hilco Transport, Inc.
Margot Horney
Claire W. Hunter
Sonia L. Johnson
Alice Jordan
Janice Keimig
Craig G. Koretoff
Alfred Kuhnemann Jr.
Kent Langenwalter
Bill Lewis
Lil Associates II, Inc.
Shelly J. Lutzweiler
Tony Makin
Shelia D. May
Marcia McClaren
Media Credit Professionals
M.G. Newell Corporation
William Paul Mitchum, DDS
Sybil L. Newman
NC Bar Foundation
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Katherine Jones Phillips
Ransford A. Potter, III
Susan V. Powell
Michelle A. Prairie
Premier Commercial Bank
The Pre Vet Club
Bill Raines
Red Cross Baptist Church
David M. Reeves
Margaret M. Reid
Samuel Richardson, III
Kenneth J. Rowe
Sylvia Samet
Al Samuels
Steven Saunders
Donna L. Schena
Ruth E. Schena
Mary Skrabec
Bernice W. Skirboll
Lynda F. Snider
Deborah Squirewell
Barbara Stinnett
Kimberly H. Sue
N. Grant Swaim
Bartholomew Trescott
Ginger Tunstall
Stanley Turbeville
Loretta Ulakovic
Jennifer Wallace
Kathy Willard
Williams Overman Pierce LLP
W.R. Berkley Corporation Charitable Found.
Clarence E. Young, Jr.
Joseph R. Yow

Up to $249
A & J Enterprises
Delzora Able
Adams Farm Women's Club
Nadine M. Albert
J. G. Allen
Debbie Allison
Robert Allison
Alpha Delta Kappa
Laura Altizer
Linda L. Anderson
Martin S. Anderson
Anthem Leather, Inc.
Patsy Austin
Barbara C. Avent
Ali Avery
Esco Babatunde, II
Joe Badick
Amber K. Baker
Josh Baker
Anthony Banks
Howard Barber
Susan Barbitta
Janet Boyd Barclay
Deborah P.Barket
Andrea Barnes
Rankin E. Barnes
David W. Barnette
Barbara J. Baumgartner
Linda Beitz
Larry D Belton
Nancy J. Benz
Joan P. Bingham
Joan Boalick
Rebecca H. Boone
Janet Bost
Dawn C. Boswell
June Boswell
Beverly Nipper Bowles
Brij
Edna Brooks
Jim Brown
Lula D. Brown
Sandra M. Brown
Jane I. Brumbaugh
Johnnie Bryant
Brad Burch
Keith Burkhead
Liz Burnett
Beth Bynum
Mr. & Mrs.Larry Byrum
Gretchen L. Caine
Cambridge Endodontrics, Inc.
Terri Cameron
Lorrie Campbell
ArleneCannon
Kim Cannon
Susan Carpenter
Tawanda Carpenter
Angela Carter
Kevin Carter
Rhonda P. Carter
Steve Castelloe
Celeste H. Causey
Jerry E Cecil
Dale Chadwell
Latifa Chahoua
Dr. Holly Chambers
Deborah Chambliss
Amy Chappell
Kay Cheek
Alisa Chisholm
Barbara Y. Clapp
Ms. Karen A. Clark
Kathy S. Clark
Breanne Clements
Curtis Clemons
Don and Jo Cline
Elizabeth Clodfelter
Pamela Coldwell
Lenore W. Coleman
Eleanor M. Collins
Marie Collins
Maria K. Colozzi
Spencer Colquhoun
Elizabeth H. Conner
Bryan J. Conrad
Construction
Kathy Coop
Kent Cowan
Harold Cox
Kathy C. Cox
Melissa Cox
Terry C. Cox
Lisa Cozart

Sandra J. Cratty
Brenda Cronin
Jesse Cross
George W. Crouse
Dawn E. Crowe
Tim Culbreth
Jerry W. Cummings
Dr. Robert L. Daniel
Linda S. Davidson
Davidson County Dental Society
Rhonda R. Davis
Tracey Davis
Anthony W DelVecchio
Julie Denil
Sheila M. Dennehy
Dental Science
Steven Desch
Patricia E. Dickey
Katherine L. Dillard
Nicki M. Dodd
Michelle Dolin
Kristin Dotson
Megan Dougherty
Crystal Drum
Brian Drumm
Manuel Dudley
Dr. A. Cleve Dunn, III, DDS
Lee DuVall
Stephen M. Earley
Victoria K. Ebright
Douglas Ecklund
Debra Kay Edney
Peggy Pfaff Edwards
Denise Egidio
Donald Ellington
Tonya England
Tom English
Tina Essick
Matthew Evans
Harold L. Farlow
Chanda Fausphoul
Kathy D. Fazzino
Henry J Fierro
Tim Fitts
Deborah Flowers
Sandra L. Flynn
Focke & Co., Inc.
Arthur Foh
Karen Forster
Dr. & Mrs. Stuart B. Fountain
Ginger D. Foust
MacGregor S. Frank
Deborah Frazier
Kelly P. Fredrick
Adrienne Friddle
Friends of the Greensboro Public Library
Jane Frisch
Jennifer L. Fulk
Sandra L. Fuller, DDS PA
Vincent L. Gaddy
Jodi Gaffney
Norman Gagne
Roberta H. Gansman
Keith E. Gardiner
Joan Garner
Michele B. Garrett
Lynne F. Garrison
Samuel Gaskins
Dona Rigsbee George
Josh Gilbert
Terry GIlbert
Tammy Gleason
Zacary Goldstein
Crystal Gossett
Ron Grainger
Cynthia Graves
Judith Graves
Michael Gray
Greensboro Sports Commission
Daniel Grigg
Charles T. Grimes
Mary E. Grubbs
GTCC Dental Faculty
GTCC Human Resources Dept.
GTCC Library Staff
June Guralnick
Brian Haderlie
Diane J. Hagler
Chris Halker
Mary Hall
Nancy Halpin
Ronald Hamilton
Tonia Hamilton
Diane Hankins
Adric Hanson
Hardware Distributors, Inc.
Joyce A. Harkness
Aleta Harper
Stephanie Harris
Ken Harroff
Daphne D. Haverkamp
Valerie Hayes
David Heard
Thomas Hefner
Dwanetta Lowette Henderson
Christine J Henry
David Herrick
Howard K. Hicks
Mark Highfill
Deborah Hill
Joyce Anderson Hill
Lynda F. Hodge
Vickie Hogue
MaryKate Holden
Patrick Holyfield
Rita Honda
Ken J. Honstetter
Christopher K. Horne
Cheryl S. House
Penny P. Hughes
Clyde Hunt
Ednalyn K. Hurley
R. Wayne Hutchins
IBM International Foundation
Mark J. Imbus
C.W. Irvin Jr.
Irving Desalvo Russell & Ragno LLP
Jean Jackson
Steven Jackson
Zachary Jackson
John Jacobson
Joseph Jeffers
Kimberly Jeffries
Paje Jernigan
Janie Johnson
Linda Johnson
Mitchell Johnson
Ronnie Johnson
Sheila Johnson
Ryan Johnston
Karen Diane Jones
Ronald W. Jones
Carolyn S. Jordan
Kimberly C. Jordan
Mahesh R Joshi
Linda Justice
Anjeannete N. Kalbaugh
Sharon M. Kalbaugh
Cindy Kane
Robert Kantlehner
Randall J Katz
Eugene W. Kearns
Bonnie Kelton
Debbie Kelton
Stephanie D. Kennedy
Joyce L. Key
Cynthia W. Kiger
Rita M. Kilroy
Jeff Kinard
Jerry L. Kinney
Melissa Kinney
Claudia Kirk
Phillip J. Kirk, Jr.
Betty E. Kittner
Donnie E. Knight, Jr.
Dr. Ed Knight
Shannon Kreuser
Leona M. La Perriere
Margaret E. LaLonde
Dreama Landacre
Frankie Lane
Beth S. Lattimore
Cathy A. Daniels Lee
Donna Lemons
Roz B. Lifland
Sandra Lindsay-Hardge
Merilyn N. Linney
Jeff Little
Kevin Lloyd
Helen Lowry
Elizabeth D. Lyles
Bunnie Lynn
Susan Macchioni
Tracy Y. Mack
Melissa Maley
Rita Mangum
Mr. and Mrs.Aaron E. Martin
Michelle Martin
Tarsha Mathis
David Mayers
Susan Mazzella
Elizabeth McCain
Jolane B. McCain
LaToya McCandies
Mary McFarland
Mark McGroary
Quinn McLaughlin
Linda McMillian
John McMurphy
Concepcion McNeal
Amy B. Medlin
Kellie Melinda
Amanda D. Melniczek
Joy Merdan
Middle College - GTCC PTSA
Alan Milam
Carroll L Miller
Ginger D Miller
Janell Miller
Tori Millikan
Isa O. Mohammed
Gloria Moore
Shanna Moore
Melissa Moppin
Elizabeth C. Moricle
Barbara Moser
My Sports Dreams, LLC
Hamid Naser-Shirzadi
NC Association of CPAs
Betty T. Neighbors
Susan H. Nelson
Titania Nix
Jennifer Noga
Deborah F. Novak
Tina C Ntuen
Zithobile Z. Nxumalo
Joanie Oliphant
Patricia A. Orr
Christopher Osborne
William Osterholt
Terry D. Oswalt
Debbie Overman
Randy Owens
Richard Pagan
Stephanie Palma
E. Bennett Parks, III
Ramona N. Parrish
Susan B. Parrish
Patterson Dental Supply
Steve D. Patton
Roxanne Patty
Judie Peace
Jane M. Pendry
Judith M. Penny
Brad F Perdew
Timothy B. Perry
Christine R. Phelps
Chad H. Phillips
Piedmont Direct Mail
David Powell
Jim Pressly
Betty Price-Burris
Malai Prokopowicz
Jennifer Ray
Ellen M. Red Shirt
Tammy L. Reddick
AndrewReid
Elizabeth S. Renn
Arnessa Richbourg
Peggy Rierson
Scott E. Ritter
Amanda E. Rivers
Brenda Robinson
Cora I. Robinson
Ernest G. Robinson
Ralph Rodland
James Roeder
Thomas E. Roever
Pam Rogers
Pamela W Rogers
Alan Romano
Joe Rowbottom
Dot F. Rumley
L. J. Rush
Russell Business Forms
Jerry S. Sain
Lynn Salsi
Luna Samuel
Dr. Michael D. Samuel
Donna Sanders
L.A.D. Sarmiento
Maryanne M. Schena
Edmund H. Schwartzell III
Lynn Scott
Wanda Scott
Gail Scullion
Derek Seeke
Kate Arsenault Shaver
Linda Shields
Sherry D. Shook
Thomas E. Sibley, Jr.
Jean M. Siewierski
Dr. T. E. Sikes
Elaine M. Simmons
Shirley C. Sims
John Sinclair
Dan Sitko
Jim Slagle
Maggie Smallwood
Aaron D. Smith
Charles Smith
Deborah H. Smith
Renetta Smith
Sally H. Smith
Timothy M. Smith
Wendy Smith
Jerry L. Sneed
Michael L Soles
Nancy L. Sollosi
Mojisola O. Soremekun
Donald B. Sowell, Jr.
Hardy Spence, Jr.
Judith Starrett
Tom Steadman
Deborah S. Stewart
Amy Stowers
Ruth A. Straley
Sharon Sullivan
Mit Sunnassee
Charles H. Surles
Dr. Charles W. Surles, Jr.
Bennie C. Swaney
Lindley N. Swift
Gerald L. Sykes
Dr. James Tanner
Janie Taylor
Samuel D. Terry
Helen Thomas

Vivian Thomas
Margaret M. Thompson
John Till
San Juan C Timmons
Kathy M. Tipton
Astrid Hoy Todd
Billie Toney
Torney Mohorn Mohorn Morgan & Baird, D.D.S.,
Phyllis A. Townsend
TRI'G Group, LLC - Quarry Hills Country Club
Randi G. Trollinger
Leslie A. Turner
Stephen T. Turner
Wanda Turner
Dr. Tommy D. Upchurch, DDS
Sylvia H. Van Noppen
Mary D. Verkuilen
Wanda C Walls
Wendy Walters
William C. Walters
K. Dwayne Washburn
Jennifer Weatherly
Tonya Welch
Richard A. Wells
Debra F. Weston
Mark R. Wheeler
Linda M. Whitaker
Cassie White
Marjene D. White
Ruth A. White
George H. Whitesides
Linda Whitlow
Paula Wilder
Barbara Wilkerson
Randy Williams
Charles Wilson
Gary Wood
Katherine A. Wood
Denise Woods
Emily Workman
Jeffrey P. Wotnosky
Adrian Wright
April Wright
Bill Yokley
Monica Young

Last update: 3/14/2014